XAUUSD4,194.60▲ 1.44%|
XAUEUR3,585.54▲ 1.30%|
XAGUSD43.82▲ 1.12%|
DXY97.42▼ 0.28%|
US10Y4.128%▼ 0.92%|
XAU/ATR80.5▲ 0.34%|
XAU/SPR36 pts▼ 0.29%|
NODE-X$11,250.08▼ 0.26%|
WTI68.24▲ 0.86%|
BTCUSD96,420▲ 1.94%|
XAU/VOL412k/min▼ 0.40%|
XAUUSD4,194.60▲ 1.44%|
XAUEUR3,585.54▲ 1.30%|
XAGUSD43.82▲ 1.12%|
DXY97.42▼ 0.28%|
US10Y4.128%▼ 0.92%|
XAU/ATR80.5▲ 0.37%|
XAU/SPR36 pts▼ 0.25%|
NODE-X$11,250.08▼ 0.31%|
WTI68.24▲ 0.86%|
BTCUSD96,420▲ 1.94%|
XAU/VOL412k/min▼ 0.38%|
Alpha Trader AI
XAUUSDFlagship node
Investor Cockpit · XAUUSD Flagship

Autonomous XAUUSD trading. Reported in real time.

Your capital stays in your own broker account while the Alpha Trader AI agent trades gold autonomously on MetaTrader 5. Every fill, every drawdown and every dollar of equity is reconciled to the broker and reported here as it happens.

Live telemetryUpdated 0s ago
Node Equity$11,250.08
Net Return+12.50%
Net Profit$0.00
Max Drawdown-0.00%
Profit Factor0.00
Win Rate0.0%
Executions0
Sharpe0.00
Node Equity
+12.50% all-time$0.00 net · base $10,000
Current streak0W best / 0L worstSessions tracked0 days · 0 greenAvg hold0s
0.00
Profit Factor
Gross$0.00 / $0.00
0%
Green Days
0/0 sessions
No equity history yet
Recent tradesLedger →
DateModuleSideEntryExitPNL
XAUUSD · Spot
Flagship
▲ 59.67 (+1.44%)
Stacked gold bullion bars
Bid4,194.60
Ask4,195.00
Day High4,207.67
Day Low4,130.69
Spread40 pts
Contract100 oz / lot
Price CurrencyUSD
GTC ModeGood Till Cancelled
Live exposure

Open Positions

Book is flat

No open positions — book is flat.

Infrastructure

System Health

Composite across the ten-component execution pipeline.

97.35%
9/10 stages nominal · 1 on watch
MT5 reconciliation873ms
Risk guardArmed · no breach
MT5 heartbeat92555s ago
Engine versionATN Core v4.2.1
Open engine diagnostics
Node performance
1 account · MT5 login

XAUUSD Node

Flagship
ATN-XAU-01 20•••90 873ms bridge
Account Equity
$11,250.08
+$0.00+12.50%
Base Capital
$10,000
Return / mo
2.34%
Max Drawdown
-0.0%
Win Rate
0.0%
Profit Factor
0.00
Sharpe
0.00
Recovery
0.00
Executions
0
Avg Hold
0s
Risk Throttle0.0% drawdown
Daily loss cap 3.5%Guard 20%Hedge on Drawdown: Activates at −20%
Vantage Markets · 1:500 (hedged)Connected Oct 10, 2026
Performance & risk metrics
Derived from 0 closed executions
Net Profit
$0.00
gross +$0.00 / -$0.00
Total Return
+12.50%
on $10,000 deployed base
Win Rate
0.0%
0W / 0L of 0
Profit Factor
0.00
gross profit ÷ gross loss
Max Drawdown
-0.00%
-$0.00 peak-to-trough
Sharpe Ratio
0.00
annualised, daily returns
Calmar Ratio
0.00
CAGR ÷ max drawdown
Avg Hold
0s
0s win / 0s loss
Best / Worst Day
$0.00 / $0.00
0% green days
Track record

Monthly Returns

1 calendar months of live node data · 0 positive

+0.00%
Avg monthly
Oct2026
Oct 2026
+0.00%
0 trades · 0% WR
Book composition

Profit by Module

Net contribution of each decision module across the XAUUSD book.

0 active
$0.00
Net profit
  • Volatility Breakout$0.000.0%
  • Trend Pullback Entry$0.000.0%
  • Structural Reversal$0.000.0%
  • News Volatility Capture$0.000.0%
  • Exhaustion Reversal$0.000.0%
  • High-Frequency Micro Scalp$0.000.0%
  • Trend Continuation Sell$0.000.0%
Share of book% of net module contribution
Decision core

Live Signal Tape

Confluence engine output — executed, armed, filtered and cooldown states from the last hours.

Streaming
    Edge distribution

    Realised R-Multiple Histogram

    0 executions · 0.0% win rate · 0W / 0L

    0
    ≤ -1.5R0
    0
    -1.5R0
    0
    -1.0R0
    0
    -0.5R0
    0
    0 – 0.5R0
    0
    0.5 – 1R0
    0
    1 – 1.5R0
    0
    1.5 – 2R0
    0
    2 – 3R0
    0
    > 3R0
    Execution quality

    Trade Efficiency (MFE capture)

    How much of each trade's favourable excursion the desk actually banks.

    0%
    Capture ratio
    Avg favourable excursion$0.00
    Avg adverse excursion$0.00
    Samples0
    Commission + swap$0.00
    Investor net (50/50)$0.00
    Forward scenario

    Monte Carlo Projection

    900 resampled paths drawn from the empirical daily-return distribution. Illustrative modelling only — never a guarantee.

    Illustrative
    Horizon5th pct25th pctMedian75th pct95th pctP(profit)
    30 sessions$11,250.08$11,250.08$11,250.08$11,250.08$11,250.080.0%
    60 sessions$11,250.08$11,250.08$11,250.08$11,250.08$11,250.080.0%
    90 sessions$11,250.08$11,250.08$11,250.08$11,250.08$11,250.080.0%
    180 sessions$11,250.08$11,250.08$11,250.08$11,250.08$11,250.080.0%

    Model assumes the realised return distribution persists and that position sizing tracks equity. It does not account for regime change, broker execution variance or capital additions.

    Commercial terms

    Investor Economics

    Non-custodial structure — capital remains in your own brokerage account at all times.

    Activation fee
    One-time, never recurring
    10%
    Profit split
    Aligned every payout cycle
    50 / 50
    Payout cycle
    First day of the week (Monday)
    Weekly
    Execution model
    Non-custodial · MT5 direct routing
    Non-custodial
    Minimum capital
    Flagship XAUUSD node
    $1,000

    Every figure in this cockpit is generated directly from node telemetry and reconciled against MT5 statements. Independent verification of the live track record is available on request.

    Timing edge

    Session Attribution

    XAUUSD liquidity regimes ranked by realised contribution to the pooled book.

    0 executions

    Asia / Tokyo

    00:00 – 07:00 UTC
    $0.00
    Executions0
    Win rate—

    London

    07:00 – 12:30 UTC
    $0.00
    Executions0
    Win rate—

    London / New York Overlap

    12:30 – 16:00 UTC
    $0.00
    Executions0
    Win rate—

    New York

    16:00 – 20:00 UTC
    $0.00
    Executions0
    Win rate—

    Risk disclosure · Trading leveraged gold (XAUUSD) carries substantial risk of loss and is not suitable for every investor. Performance shown is derived from node telemetry and reconciled to broker statements; it is provided for information purposes only and does not constitute investment advice or a solicitation. Past performance is not indicative of future results. Alpha Trader AI operates a non-custodial model — capital remains in your own brokerage account at all times.

    © 2026 Alpha Trader AI. All rights reserved.

    LIVE FEED · el Duke™