XAUUSD4,194.60▲ 1.44%|
XAUEUR3,585.54▲ 1.30%|
XAGUSD43.82▲ 1.12%|
DXY97.42▼ 0.28%|
US10Y4.128%▼ 0.92%|
XAU/ATR80.5▲ 0.34%|
XAU/SPR36 pts▼ 0.29%|
NODE-X$11,250.08▼ 0.26%|
WTI68.24▲ 0.86%|
BTCUSD96,420▲ 1.94%|
XAU/VOL412k/min▼ 0.40%|
XAUUSD4,194.60▲ 1.44%|
XAUEUR3,585.54▲ 1.30%|
XAGUSD43.82▲ 1.12%|
DXY97.42▼ 0.28%|
US10Y4.128%▼ 0.92%|
XAU/ATR80.5▲ 0.37%|
XAU/SPR36 pts▼ 0.25%|
NODE-X$11,250.08▼ 0.31%|
WTI68.24▲ 0.86%|
BTCUSD96,420▲ 1.94%|
XAU/VOL412k/min▼ 0.38%|
Alpha Trader AI
XAUUSDFlagship node
Risk & Drawdown

The guard rails, measured continuously.

Drawdown geometry, exposure limits and tail behaviour. The Risk Throttle and Drawdown Guard run as hard-coded constraints inside the execution core — they halt trading automatically rather than relying on discretion.

Guard armedNo breach in period
Max DD-0.00%
Current DD-0.00%
Volatility0.0%
Worst Day$0.00
Worst Streak0 losses
Recovery Factor0.00
XAUUSD Node · $10,000 base · account 20•••90Equity$11,250.08Base$10,000Return+12.50%Executions0Open0
Live risk envelope · 80/20 allocation
0% of risk budget consumed at peak
Risk allocation

80/20 Risk Budget

20% of base capital is the active risk budget. 80% remains protected capital.

0.00%
Peak drawdown
Base capital$10,000
Risk budget (20%)$2,000.00
Protected (80%)$8,000.00
Peak DD used0.00%
Headroom20.00%
0% · protectedHEDGE AT -20% of base

Risk allocation ratio is 80/20 with 20% being our risk budget. The 20% sleeve funds all open drawdown; the 80% sleeve is never risked.

Hedge trigger

Hedge on -20% Drawdown

Once an open drawdown reaches -20% of base capital, the agent opens a hedge trade.

Trigger level-20% of base
Current DD-0.00%
Trigger in USD-$2,000.00
Open positions0
Unrealised$0.00
Hedge directionOpposite of main exposure
Hedge sizeMirrors main at risk
Max concurrent3
Open exposure$0.00 (0.00%)
Guard statusArmed

At -20% of base capital the book is hedged — a counter-position neutralises further downside while preserving the main thesis.

Drawdown geometry

Underwater Curve

Distance below the running equity peak at every session close.

-0.00%
Max depth
No equity history yet
Drawdown & loss statistics
Max Drawdown
-0.00%
-$0.00 absolute
Drawdown Episodes
0
0 fully recovered
Avg Episode
0.00%
longest 0 days
Avg Recovery
0 days
peak-to-peak
Worst Session
$0.00
-0.00% of equity
Best Session
$0.00
0.00% of equity
Longest Loss Streak
0
0 streaks ≥2
Volatility (ann.)
0.0%
realised, daily returns
Downside Deviation
0.0%
negative returns only
Calmar
0.00
CAGR ÷ max DD
Ulcer Index
0.00%
RMS of the underwater curve
Episode log

Drawdown Episodes

Every peak-to-trough excursion ranked by depth, with recovery timing.

0 episodes
PeakTroughRecoveredDepthDepth $LengthStatus
Loss shape

Realised R Distribution

Structural stops cluster losses tightly at -1R — the tail is deliberately shallow.

0
≤ -1.5R0
0
-1.5R0
0
-1.0R0
0
-0.5R0
0
0 – 0.5R0
0
0.5 – 1R0
0
1 – 1.5R0
0
1.5 – 2R0
0
2 – 3R0
0
> 3R0
Policy

Risk Framework

Contractual and technical constraints governing node execution.

Drawdown guard20.0%
Max concurrent positions3
Profit split50 / 50
Execution modelNon-custodial · MT5 direct routing
CustodyNon-custodial — client account only

Risk parameters are enforced in code, not by discretion. Any change to a node's limits requires a signed configuration update and is version-stamped in the audit log. Averages above are computed from 0 closed executions and 0s of live running.

© 2026 Alpha Trader AI. All rights reserved.

LIVE FEED · el Duke™